Skip to content

Hotel · Nyord

Feriecentret Østersø Færgegård

8.2 368 reviews

Feriecentret Østersø Færgegård
Photo: Booking.com

As the crow flies: 24.5 km to Møns Klint, 8.8 km to Ulvshale Strand, 7.7 km to Stege.

  • 6 guests
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 6 beds
  • 1 bathroom
  • Instant confirmation

Check availability

Location and distances

More about the area: Nyord, Hiking on Møn and Beaches on Møn.

DestinationStraight line
GeoCenter Møns Klint24.5 km
Stege7.7 km
Klintholm Havn19.6 km
Nearest beach: Ulvshale Strand8.8 km
Liselund22.8 km
Nyord5.3 km

Straight-line distances from the property, rounded to 0.1 km. By road the routes are longer.

Ferry ports: from Stege it is about 74 km by road to Gedser (Rostock–Gedser ferry) and about 83 km to Rødby (Puttgarden–Rødby ferry). Routes and travel times: Getting to the island of Møn.

1234

Loading fetches map tiles from OpenStreetMap. · Sketch: © OpenStreetMap contributors

  1. Feriecentret Østersø Færgegård (accommodation)
  2. 1: Nyord
  3. 2: Stege
  4. 3: Ulvshale Strand
  5. 4: Hårbølle Strand

Weekly prices for 2 people

For up to 6 guests, prices for 2 adults

Saturday arrival, 7 nights, 2 adults. Below are the available weeks among the next 10 Saturdays.

Partner links: we earn a commission on bookings, the price does not change for you.

As of 31 Oct 2026. Prices may change; the price on Booking.com is binding.

Check availability