Skip to content

Holiday home · Nyord

Det Lille Røde Hus

8.7 4 reviews

Det Lille Røde Hus
Photo: Booking.com

As the crow flies: 24.1 km to Møns Klint, 5.7 km to Ulvshale Strand, 8.5 km to Stege.

  • 4 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bathroom
  • Instant confirmation

Check availability

Location and distances

More about the area: Nyord, Hiking on Møn and Beaches on Møn.

DestinationStraight line
GeoCenter Møns Klint24.1 km
Stege8.5 km
Klintholm Havn19.8 km
Nearest beach: Ulvshale Strand5.7 km
Liselund21.5 km
Nyord0.0 km

Straight-line distances from the property, rounded to 0.1 km. By road the routes are longer.

Ferry ports: from Stege it is about 74 km by road to Gedser (Rostock–Gedser ferry) and about 83 km to Rødby (Puttgarden–Rødby ferry). Routes and travel times: Getting to the island of Møn.

1234

Loading fetches map tiles from OpenStreetMap. · Sketch: © OpenStreetMap contributors

  1. Det Lille Røde Hus (accommodation)
  2. 1: Nyord
  3. 2: Ulvshale Strand
  4. 3: Stege
  5. 4: Råbylille Strand

Weekly prices for 2 people

House for up to 4 guests, prices for 2 adults

Saturday arrival, 7 nights, 2 adults. Below are the available weeks among the next 10 Saturdays.

Partner links: we earn a commission on bookings, the price does not change for you.

Not available: 7 Nov, 14 Nov, 26 Dec, 2 Jan, 9 Jan

As of 31 Oct 2026. Prices may change; the price on Booking.com is binding.

Check availability