Skip to content

Holiday home · Nyord

Awesome Home In Mern With Wifi

6.5 8 reviews

Awesome Home In Mern With Wifi
Photo: Booking.com

As the crow flies: 28.7 km to Møns Klint, 10.4 km to Ulvshale Strand, 12.6 km to Stege.

  • 5 guests
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 4 beds
  • 1 bathroom
  • Instant confirmation

Check availability

Location and distances

More about the area: Nyord, Hiking on Møn and Beaches on Møn.

DestinationStraight line
GeoCenter Møns Klint28.7 km
Stege12.6 km
Klintholm Havn24.3 km
Nearest beach: Ulvshale Strand10.4 km
Liselund26.2 km
Nyord4.7 km

Straight-line distances from the property, rounded to 0.1 km. By road the routes are longer.

Ferry ports: from Stege it is about 74 km by road to Gedser (Rostock–Gedser ferry) and about 83 km to Rødby (Puttgarden–Rødby ferry). Routes and travel times: Getting to the island of Møn.

1234

Loading fetches map tiles from OpenStreetMap. · Sketch: © OpenStreetMap contributors

  1. Awesome Home In Mern With Wifi (accommodation)
  2. 1: Nyord
  3. 2: Ulvshale Strand
  4. 3: Stege
  5. 4: Hårbølle Strand

Weekly prices for 2 people

House for up to 5 guests, prices for 2 adults

Saturday arrival, 7 nights, 2 adults. Below are the available weeks among the next 10 Saturdays.

Partner links: we earn a commission on bookings, the price does not change for you.

Not available: 7 Nov, 26 Dec, 2 Jan

As of 31 Oct 2026. Prices may change; the price on Booking.com is binding.

Check availability