Skip to content

Holiday home · Bogø By

Langøhuset

8.4 126 reviews

Langøhuset
Photo: Booking.com

As the crow flies: 29.2 km to Møns Klint, 7.6 km to Skåninge Bro Strand, 12.4 km to Stege.

  • 2 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bathroom
  • Free cancellation
  • Instant confirmation

Check availability

Location and distances

More about the area: Places on Møn, Beaches on Møn and Hiking on Møn.

DestinationStraight line
GeoCenter Møns Klint29.2 km
Stege12.4 km
Klintholm Havn24.2 km
Nearest beach: Skåninge Bro Strand7.6 km
Liselund27.5 km
Nyord8.4 km

Straight-line distances from the property, rounded to 0.1 km. By road the routes are longer.

Ferry ports: from Stege it is about 74 km by road to Gedser (Rostock–Gedser ferry) and about 83 km to Rødby (Puttgarden–Rødby ferry). Routes and travel times: Getting to the island of Møn.

1234

Loading fetches map tiles from OpenStreetMap. · Sketch: © OpenStreetMap contributors

  1. Langøhuset (accommodation)
  2. 1: Nyord
  3. 2: Stege
  4. 3: Ulvshale Strand
  5. 4: Hårbølle Strand

Weekly prices for 2 people

Saturday arrival, 7 nights, 2 adults. Below are the available weeks among the next 10 Saturdays.

Partner links: we earn a commission on bookings, the price does not change for you.

Not available: 9 Jan

As of 31 Oct 2026. Prices may change; the price on Booking.com is binding.

Check availability