Skip to content

Guesthouse / B&B · Bogø By

Stub Inn Guesthouse

8.3 244 reviews

Stub Inn Guesthouse
Photo: Booking.com

As the crow flies: 33.7 km to Møns Klint, 5.3 km to Skåninge Bro Strand, 19.2 km to Stege.

  • 4 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bathroom
  • Free cancellation
  • Instant confirmation

Check availability

Location and distances

More about the area: Places on Møn, Beaches on Møn and Hiking on Møn.

DestinationStraight line
GeoCenter Møns Klint33.7 km
Stege19.2 km
Klintholm Havn28.2 km
Nearest beach: Skåninge Bro Strand5.3 km
Liselund33.3 km
Nyord19.6 km

Straight-line distances from the property, rounded to 0.1 km. By road the routes are longer.

Ferry ports: from Stege it is about 74 km by road to Gedser (Rostock–Gedser ferry) and about 83 km to Rødby (Puttgarden–Rødby ferry). Routes and travel times: Getting to the island of Møn.

1234

Loading fetches map tiles from OpenStreetMap. · Sketch: © OpenStreetMap contributors

  1. Stub Inn Guesthouse (accommodation)
  2. 1: Hårbølle Strand
  3. 2: Stege
  4. 3: Nyord
  5. 4: Ulvshale Strand

Weekly prices for 2 people

For up to 4 guests, prices for 2 adults

Saturday arrival, 7 nights, 2 adults. Below are the available weeks among the next 10 Saturdays.

Partner links: we earn a commission on bookings, the price does not change for you.

Not available: 14 Nov

As of 31 Oct 2026. Prices may change; the price on Booking.com is binding.

Check availability