Skip to content

Holiday home · Råbylille Strand

Kamilla's cottage, 1 km. from the beach

9.1 74 reviews

Kamilla's cottage, 1 km. from the beach
Photo: Booking.com

As the crow flies: 10.8 km to Møns Klint, 1.9 km to Råbylille Strand, 6.0 km to Stege.

  • 2 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bathroom
  • Free cancellation
  • Instant confirmation

Check availability

Location and distances

More about the area: Places on Møn, Beaches on Møn and Chalk cliffs of Møn.

DestinationStraight line
GeoCenter Møns Klint10.8 km
Stege6.0 km
Klintholm Havn6.0 km
Nearest beach: Råbylille Strand1.9 km
Liselund9.6 km
Nyord13.9 km

Straight-line distances from the property, rounded to 0.1 km. By road the routes are longer.

Ferry ports: from Stege it is about 74 km by road to Gedser (Rostock–Gedser ferry) and about 83 km to Rødby (Puttgarden–Rødby ferry). Routes and travel times: Getting to the island of Møn.

1234

Loading fetches map tiles from OpenStreetMap. · Sketch: © OpenStreetMap contributors

  1. Kamilla's cottage, 1 km. from the beach (accommodation)
  2. 1: Råbylille Strand
  3. 2: Klintholm Havn
  4. 3: Stege
  5. 4: Klintholm Strand (øst)

Weekly prices for 2 people

Saturday arrival, 7 nights, 2 adults. Below are the available weeks among the next 10 Saturdays.

Partner links: we earn a commission on bookings, the price does not change for you.

Not available: 14 Nov, 12 Dec, 26 Dec, 2 Jan, 9 Jan

As of 31 Oct 2026. Prices may change; the price on Booking.com is binding.

Check availability