Skip to content

Guesthouse / B&B · Klintholm Havn

Klintholm Marina Park Cabins

8.6 996 reviews

Klintholm Marina Park Cabins
Photo: Booking.com

As the crow flies: 5.4 km to Møns Klint, 0.1 km to Klintholm Havn Strand (vest), 11.9 km to Stege.

  • 4 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 4 beds
  • 1 bathroom
  • Free cancellation
  • Instant confirmation

Check availability

Location and distances

More about the area: Klintholm Havn, Beaches on Møn and Chalk cliffs of Møn.

DestinationStraight line
GeoCenter Møns Klint5.4 km
Stege11.9 km
Klintholm Havn0.1 km
Nearest beach: Klintholm Havn Strand (vest)0.1 km
Liselund6.3 km
Nyord19.8 km

Straight-line distances from the property, rounded to 0.1 km. By road the routes are longer.

Ferry ports: from Stege it is about 74 km by road to Gedser (Rostock–Gedser ferry) and about 83 km to Rødby (Puttgarden–Rødby ferry). Routes and travel times: Getting to the island of Møn.

1234

Loading fetches map tiles from OpenStreetMap. · Sketch: © OpenStreetMap contributors

  1. Klintholm Marina Park Cabins (accommodation)
  2. 1: Klintholm Havn
  3. 2: Klintholm Strand (øst)
  4. 3: Råbylille Strand
  5. 4: GeoCenter

Weekly prices for 2 people

For up to 4 guests, prices for 2 adults

Saturday arrival, 7 nights, 2 adults. Below are the available weeks among the next 10 Saturdays.

Partner links: we earn a commission on bookings, the price does not change for you.

Not available: 7 Nov, 14 Nov, 26 Dec, 2 Jan, 9 Jan

As of 31 Oct 2026. Prices may change; the price on Booking.com is binding.

Check availability