Skip to content

Holiday home · Hårbølle

Holiday Home Thing - 200m from the sea by Interhome

7.0 1 reviews

Holiday Home Thing - 200m from the sea by Interhome
Photo: Booking.com

As the crow flies: 27.7 km to Møns Klint, 1.7 km to Hårbølle Strand, 14.3 km to Stege.

  • 6 guests
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bathroom
  • Instant confirmation

Check availability

Location and distances

More about the area: Hårbølle, Beaches on Møn and Hiking on Møn.

DestinationStraight line
GeoCenter Møns Klint27.7 km
Stege14.3 km
Klintholm Havn22.2 km
Nearest beach: Hårbølle Strand1.7 km
Liselund27.6 km
Nyord17.1 km

Straight-line distances from the property, rounded to 0.1 km. By road the routes are longer.

Ferry ports: from Stege it is about 74 km by road to Gedser (Rostock–Gedser ferry) and about 83 km to Rødby (Puttgarden–Rødby ferry). Routes and travel times: Getting to the island of Møn.

1234

Loading fetches map tiles from OpenStreetMap. · Sketch: © OpenStreetMap contributors

  1. Holiday Home Thing - 200m from the sea by Interhome (accommodation)
  2. 1: Hårbølle Strand
  3. 2: Stege
  4. 3: Nyord
  5. 4: Råbylille Strand

Weekly prices for 2 people

House for up to 6 guests, prices for 2 adults

Saturday arrival, 7 nights, 2 adults. Below are the available weeks among the next 10 Saturdays.

Partner links: we earn a commission on bookings, the price does not change for you.

Not available: 19 Dec, 26 Dec, 2 Jan, 9 Jan

As of 31 Oct 2026. Prices may change; the price on Booking.com is binding.

Check availability