Skip to content

Holiday home · Borre

Posthuset377

8.3 32 reviews

Posthuset377
Photo: Booking.com

As the crow flies: 7.2 km to Møns Klint, 4.6 km to Råbylille Strand, 10.3 km to Stege.

  • 6 guests
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 5 beds
  • 1 bathroom
  • Free cancellation
  • Instant confirmation

Check availability

Location and distances

More about the area: Borre, Beaches on Møn and Chalk cliffs of Møn.

DestinationStraight line
GeoCenter Møns Klint7.2 km
Stege10.3 km
Klintholm Havn4.9 km
Nearest beach: Råbylille Strand4.6 km
Liselund4.9 km
Nyord16.9 km

Straight-line distances from the property, rounded to 0.1 km. By road the routes are longer.

Ferry ports: from Stege it is about 74 km by road to Gedser (Rostock–Gedser ferry) and about 83 km to Rødby (Puttgarden–Rødby ferry). Routes and travel times: Getting to the island of Møn.

1234

Loading fetches map tiles from OpenStreetMap. · Sketch: © OpenStreetMap contributors

  1. Posthuset377 (accommodation)
  2. 1: Råbylille Strand
  3. 2: Klintholm Havn
  4. 3: Liselund
  5. 4: Klintholm Strand (øst)

Weekly prices for 2 people

House for up to 6 guests, prices for 2 adults

Saturday arrival, 7 nights, 2 adults. Below are the available weeks among the next 10 Saturdays.

Partner links: we earn a commission on bookings, the price does not change for you.

Not available: 26 Dec, 2 Jan, 9 Jan

As of 31 Oct 2026. Prices may change; the price on Booking.com is binding.

Check availability